-
Your absolute 10/10 movies
It will be interesting to see your picks and it would also give me a list of great movies to check out. Obviously picks are gonna be subjective and may seem odd to some, but that's the point of this thread. I'm tired of the Godfahter, Shawshank Redemption etc... lists.
My only 10/10 movies till now are:
Legends of the Fall
Good Will Hunting
-
Re: Your absolute 10/10 movies
Southland Tales
Good Will Hunting
All of the Lord of the Rings
Empire Strikes Back
Snatch
Kingdom of Heaven Director's Cut
Prometheus
Nearly every Miyazaki film
-
WayOfWade
Fan in the Stands (unregistered)
Re: Your absolute 10/10 movies
The Prestige,
Star Wars V,
Dark Knight,
This is tough, very few movies could ever really be considered 10/10
-
Bringer of Rain
Re: Your absolute 10/10 movies
Rocky
Full Metal jacket
Empire Strikes Back
-
Mugshot from SlyCooper
Re: Your absolute 10/10 movies
The Dark Knight
Empire Strikes Back
-
Re: Your absolute 10/10 movies
Originally Posted by AlphaWolf24
Rocky
Full Metal jacket
Empire Strikes Back
o sheeit
For me Rocky I, II, III, IV, Rocky Balboa and Creed are also on the 10/10 list.
The Rockster is one of the best film characters. These films are underappreciated in terms of how great they are.
-
TomBrady
Fan in the Stands (unregistered)
Re: Your absolute 10/10 movies
-
L
Re: Your absolute 10/10 movies
-
Re: Your absolute 10/10 movies
Cool, already a nice sample of movies I have yet to see and which should be good.
Continue...
-
Re: Your absolute 10/10 movies
Originally Posted by alenleomessi
The red head girl in that movie
Last edited by LBJ 23; 03-08-2016 at 01:58 PM.
-
Re: Your absolute 10/10 movies
The godfather is the perfect movie
Snatch
Toy story 3
Straight outta Compton
Pulp fiction and reservoir dogs
Superbad
-
National High School Star
Re: Your absolute 10/10 movies
-
Induuubitably
Re: Your absolute 10/10 movies
The Sandlot (and I dont even give a care)
-
Mugshot from SlyCooper
Re: Your absolute 10/10 movies
-
2011
Re: Your absolute 10/10 movies
The Revenant
Pulp Fiction
Young Guns 2
Body of Lies
Terminator 2
Book of Eli
Matrix Trilogy
The Town
Shutter Island
The Prestige
Inception
Dark Knight
Collateral
Training Day
Die Hard
Blade 2
Signs
Gangs of New York
Rounders
American History X
Avatar
Looper
Unbreakable
Stand By Me
Interstellar
Heat
Good Will Hunting
Predator
Children Of Men
Straight Out of Compton
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
Traffic
Jar Head
NightCrawler
In no particular order...
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules
|